HONOUR BOARDS

  • Club Champions

    YEAR

    2016

    2015

    2014

    2013

    2012

    2011

    2010

    2009

    2008

    2007

    2006

    2005

    2004

    2003

    2002

    2001

    2000

    1999

    1998

    1997

    MEN

    Robbie Berne

    Jack Tregaskisjago

    Richard Deverell

    Matthew Marston

    Richard Deverell

    Richard Deverell

    Nicholas Bauld

    Nicholas Bauld

    Phil Pears

    Phil Pears

    Mathew Millwood

    Colin Butterworth

    Corey De Bruyn

    Colin Butterworth

    Corey De Bruyn

    Corey De Bruyn

    Corey De Bruyn

    Phil Summers

    Lucas McFarlane

    Peter Toogood

    LADIES

    Julie Berne

    Julie Berne

    Julie Berne

    Julie Berne

    Julie Berne

    Josie Beveridge

    Josie Beveridge

    Anna McFarlane

    Marjorie McFarlane

    Marilyn Theisel

    Josie Beveridge

    Anna McFarlane

    Anna Smith

    Marie Heggaton

    Anna Smith

    Anna McFarlane

    Anna McFarlane

    Anna McFarlane

    Anna McFarlane

    Anna McFarlane

  • B Grade Champion

    YEAR

    2016

    2015

    2014

    2013

    2012

    2011

    2010

    2009

    2008

    2007

    2006

    2005

    2004

    2003

    2002

    2001

    2000

    1999

    1998

    1997

    MEN

    Rod Bye

    Ryan Thomas

    Ryan Thomas

    Glenn Duncan

    Kiren Jarman

    Connor Campbell

    Sam Donnellan

    Greg Breaden

    Glenn Duncan

    Nicholas Bauld

    Andrew Hart

    Scott Limbrick

    Phillip Goss

    Alan Bracht

    Joshua Chugg

    Brian Abey

    John Cullen

    Jonathon Burridge

    Grant Burt

    Grant Burt

    LADIES

    Lilly Caelli

    Josie Beveridge

    Josie Beveridge

    Josie Beveridge

    Josie Beveridge

    (not held)

    (not held)

    Josie Beveridge

    Josie Beveridge

    (not held)

    Adrienne Burridge

    Marguerite Lester

    (not held)

    Adrienne Burridge

    Adrienne Burridge

    Adrienne Burridge

    Adrienne Burridge

    Sally Gibb

    Sally Gibb

    Dianna French

  • C Grade Champion

    YEAR

    2016

    2015

    2014

    2013

    2012

    2011

    2010

    2009

    2008

    2007

    2006

    2005

    2004

    2003

    2002

    2001

    2000

    1999

    1998

    1997

    MEN

    Charlie Andrews

    Charlie Andrews

    Scott Richards

    Dylan Semmens

    Steve Burris

    Andrew Mosley

    Tony Burrows

    David Boatwright

    David Mosley

    Clayton Brown

    Andy Barnes

    Owen Smith

    Scott Limbrick

    Owen Smith

    Rod Scott

    Paul Cunningham

    Phillip Goss

    Robert Gibb

    Peter Masters

    James Bird

    LADIES

    Julie Stearnes

    Di Woodforde

    Alison Archer

    Alison Archer

    Alison Archer

    Alison Archer

    Jane Brain

    Anabel Howell

    Pamela Demeijer

    Josie Beveridge

    Jenny McMahon

    Lyn Dent

    Marguerite Lester

    Sue Westlake

    Sue Westlake

    Josie Beveridge

    Judy Pedley

    Colleen Fenton

    Danielle Burridge

    Melinda Riall

  • Junior Champion

    YEAR

    2016

    2015

    2014

    2013

    2012

    2011

    2010

    2009

    2008

    2007

    2006

    2005

    2004

    2003

    2002

    2001

    2000

    1999

    1998

    MEN

    Ryan  Thomas

    Ryan Thomas

    Ryan Thomas

    Jack Tregaskisjago

    Dougie Warren

    Sam Donnellan

    Sam Donnellan

    Nicholas Bauld

    Nicholas Bauld

    Anthony Burrows

    Mitchell Brit.-Thomas

    Mitchell Brit.-Thomas

    Joshua Chugg

    Joshua Chugg

    Joshua Chugg

    Joshua Chugg

    Jonathon Burridge

    Jonathon Burridge

    Jonathon Burridge

    LADIES

    Lily Caelli

    (not held)

    (not held)

    (not held)

    (not held)

    (not held)

    (not held)

    (not held)

    (not held)

    (not held)

    Jennifer Burridge

    (not held)

    (not held)

    (not held)

    (not held)

    (not held)

    Anna McFarlane

    Anna McFarlane

    Anna McFarlane

     

  • Senior Champion

    YEAR

    2016

    2015

    2014

    2013

    2012

    2011

    2010

    2009

    2008

    2007

    2006

    MEN

    Gary Ford

    Gary Ford

    Greg Powell

    Gary Ford

    Phil Exton

    Phil Exton

    Phil Exton

    Phil Exton

    Phil Exton

    Phil Exton

    Denis Lockwood

     

    LADIES

    Margaret Devenoges

    Margaret Devenoges

    Alison Archer

    Alison Archer

    Louise Semmens

    Barbara Cresswell

    Janice Hatton

    Anabel Howell

    Majorie McFarlane

    Marilyn Theisel

    Patricia Fryett

     

  • Men's Foursome Champions

    YEAR

    2017
    2016

    2015

    2014

    2013

    2012

    2011

    2010

    2009

    2008

    2007

    2006

    2005

    2004

    2003

    2002

    2001

    2000

    1999

    1998

     

    Robbie Berne
    Wayne Groombridge

    Robbie Berne

    Robbie Berne

    Richard Deverell

    Nicholas Bauld

    Robbie Berne

    Richard Deverell

    Darren Bassett

    Robbie Berne

    Corey De Bruyn

    Laurie Burridge

    Dennis Lockwood

    Dennis Lockwood

    Dennis Lockwood

    Patrick Chugg

    Patrick Chugg

    Lucas McFarlane

    Lucas McFarlane

    Duncan McFarlane

     

    Duane Morgan
    Marcus McSwan

    Justin Ryan

    Justin Ryan

    Marcus McSwan

    Anthony Burrows

    Justin Ryan

    Nicholas Bauld

    Heath Bailey

    Justin Ryan

    Matthew Thomas

    Duncan McFarlane

    Colin Butterworth

    Colin Butterworth

    Colin Butterworth

    Corey De Bruyn

    Corey De Bruyn

    Phil Summers

    Phil Summers

    Corey De Bruyn

     

  • Ladies Foursome Champions

    YEAR

    2017
    2016

    2015

    2014

    2013

    2012

    2011

    2010

    2009

    2008

    2007

    2006

    2005

    2004

    2003

    2002

    2001

    2000

    1999

    1998

     

    Lily Caelli
    Lily Caelli

    Julie Berne

    Julie Berne

    Julie Berne

    Josie Beveridge

    Julie Berne

    Barbara Creswell

    Annabel Howell

    Sandra Burris

    Kaye Matthews

    Jenny McMahon

    Marj McFarlane

    Anna Smith

    Liz Gee

    Adrienne Burridge

    Liz Gee

    Sally Gibb

    Liz Gee

    Sally Gibb

     

    Josie Beveridge
    Josie Beveridge

    Margaret Devenoges

    Jo Pickering

    Jo Ryan

    Jane Brain

    Jo Ryan

    Josie Beveridge

    Sue Westlake

    Jenny McMahon

    Sue Westlake

    Adrienne Burridge

    Kaye Matthews

    Sue Smith

    Sue Westlake

    Joan French

    Sue Westlake

    Judy Pedley

    Sue Westlake

    Judy Pedley

  • Mixed Foursome Champions

    YEAR

    2017
    2016

    2015

    2014

    2013

    2012

    2011

    2010

    2009

    2008

    2007

    2006

    2005

    2004

    2003

    2002

    2001

    2000

    1999

    1998

     

    James Fiddian
    Robbie Berne

    Robbie Berne

    Connor Campbell

    Connor Campbell

    Sam Donnellan

    Sam Donnellan

    Nicholas Bauld

    Matt Adams

    Nicholas Bauld

    John Cullen

    Corey De Bruyn

    Corey De Bruyn

    Corey De Bruyn

    Ian McFarlane

    Denis Lockwood

    Denis Lockwood

    Owen Smith

    Laurie Burridge

    Lee Murphy

     

    Tammy Hall
    Julie Berne

    Julie Berne

    Tammy Hall

    Tammy Hall

    Tammy Hall

    Tammy Hall

    Tammy Hall

    Anna McFarlane

    Tammy Hall

    Jenny McMahon

    Marj McFarlane

    Marj McFarlane

    Marj McFarlane

    Anna Smith

    Liz Gee

    Liz Gee

    Anna Smith

    Adrienne Burridge

    Marj McFarlane

  • Gold Medal

    YEAR

    2017
    2016

    2015

    2014

    2013

    2012

    2011

    2010

    2009

    2008

    2007

    2006

    2005

    2004

    2003

    2002

    2001

    2000

    1999

    1998

    MEN

    Rick Coetzee
    Rod Campbell

    Jacob Horton

    Joseph Cullen

    Tye Tuthill

    Simon Walker

    Ian Brown

    Sam Donnellan

    Matthew Thomas

    Justin Ryan

    Richard Lawson

    Duncan McFarlane

    Matthew Marston

    Rodney Lester

    Joshua Chugg

    Rod Scott

    Paul Cunningham

    Corey De Bruyn

    Lucas McFarlane

    Robert Gibb

    LADIES

    Lily Caelli
    Lily Caelli

    Jane Brain

    Mary Wilkie

    Josie Beveridge

    Julie Berne

    Julie Berne

    Sue Westlake

    Jo Ryan

    Josie Beveridge

    Josie Beveridge

    Josie Beveridge

    Margeurite Lester

    Lyn Dent

    Marie Heggaton

    Barbara Cresswell

    Joan French

    Anna Smith

    Adrienne Burridge

    Sally Gibb

  • Coleen Fenton Memorial

    YEAR

    2012

    2011

    2010

    2009

    2008

    2007

    2006

    2005

    2004

    MEN

    (not held)

    (not held)

    Tom Prouse

    Denis Bailey

    Ben Pintarich

    Neil Kerrison

    Manfred Theisel

    Garry Rainbird

    John Heazlewood

     

    LADIES

    Lily Caelli

    Jane Brain

    Mary Wilkie

    Josie Beveridge

    Julie Berne

    Julie Berne

    Sue Westlake

    Jo Ryan

    Josie Beveridge

  • Hole in One

    DATE

    23/09/2017
    08/03/201728/01/2017
    15/02/2016

    15/08/2015

    23/05/2015

    22/05/2015

    23/07/2014

    05/07/2014

    16/06/2014

    07/06/2014

    14/12/2013

    12/12/2013

    16/11/2013

    080/6/2013

    09/03/2013

    24/02/2013

    19/01/2013

    19/01/2013

    24/12/2012

    21/07/2012

    24/12/2011

    01/10/2011

    11/05/2011

    25/04/2011

    02/05/2010

    10/11/2009

    18/11/2009

    11/07/2009

    28/06/2009

    28/06/2009

    19/04/2008

    15/12/2007

    23/09/2007

    30/06/2007

    23/06/2007

    26/05/2007

    23/09/2006

     

    PLAYER

    Scott 'Tiger' Limbrick
    Anne Kennedy
    Rod Campbell Jnr
    Norm Curbishley

    Tony Burrows

    Robbie Berne

    Scott Reid

    James Wardlaw

    Wayne Petch

    Keith Bradford

    Denis Lockwood

    Dale Middap

    Brian Leigh

    Wayne Petch

    Louise Semmens

    Dougie Warren

    Cory Crawford

    Greg Atkins

    Stephen Clarke

    Norm Curbishley

    Justin Ryan

    Peter Badcock

    Tony Burrows

    Philip Robb

    Denis Lockwood

    Robbie Berne

    Phil Pears

    Doug Burge

    Doug Burge

    Richard Fleming

    Steven Boon

    John Cullen

    Neil Chenhall

    Marilyn Theisel

    Anthony Burrows

    Malcolm Baillie

    Manfred Theisel

    Ray Way

     

    HOLE

    8th
    15th
    13th
    3rd

    17th

    3rd

    15th

    3rd

    13th

    15th

    13th

    10th

    17th

    15th

    10th

    15th

    10th

    3rd

    8th

    10th

    3rd

    15th

    10th

    3rd

    17th

    17th

    17th

    3rd

    17th

    17th

    15th

    15th

    13th

    3rd

    10th

    10th

    3rd

    3rd

     

  • Ian McFarlane Memorial

    YEAR

    2017
    2016

    2015

    2014

    2013

    2012

    2011

    2010

    MEN

    Jarryd Collis
    Ryan Thomas

    James Atkinson

    James Wardlaw

    Dean Slater

    Robbie Berne

    Tony Burrows

    Marcus McSwan

    LADIES

    Lily Caelli
    Lily Caelli

    Alison Archer

    Janice Hatton

    Julie Berne

    Josie Beveridge

    Alison Archer

    Sue Westlake

  • Open Tournament

    YEAR

    2016

     

    2015

     

    2014

     

    2013

     

    2012

     

    2011

     

    2010

    MEN

    Jack Tregaskisjago
    Prospect Vale

    Greg Longmore
    Launceston

    Mitch Van Noord
    Launceston

    Sam Rawlings
    Riverside

    Josh Molendyk
    Launceston

    John Cassidy
    Mowbray

    Richard Deverell
    Prospect Vale

    LADIES

    Lily Caelli
    Prospect Vale

    Tammy Hall
    Launceston

    Tammy Hall
    Launceston

    Tammy Hall
    Launceston

    Tammy Hall
    Launceston

    (not held)

     

    (not held)

  • Committee Executive

    YEAR

    2016

    2015

    2014

    2013

    2012

    2011

    2010

    2009

    2008

    2007

    2006

    2005

    2004

    2003

    2002

    2001

    2000

    1999

    1998

     

    1997

    1996

    President

    David Lanham

    David Lanham

    David Lanham

    Don Cameron

    Don Cameron

    Don Cameron

    Don Cameron

    Don Cameron

    Don Cameron

    Don Cameron

    Don Cameron

    Don Cameron

    Don Cameron

    Don Cameron

    Don Cameron

    Don Cameron

    Don Cameron

    Don Cameron

    Trevor Atkinson
    Neil Chenhall

    Trevor Atkinson

    Trevor Atkinson

    Captain

    Dale Middap

    Dale Middap

    Dale Middap

    Andrew Barnes

    Andrew Barnes

    Richard Deverell

    Richard Deverell

    John Cullen

    Neil Chenhall

    Neil Chenhall

    Neil Chenhall

    Neil Chenhall

    Neil Chenhall

    Neil Chenhall

    Scott Westlake

    Colin Butterworth

    Laurie Burridge

    Laurie Burridge

    Don Cameron

     

    Don Cameron

    Don Cameron

    Secretary

    James Atkinson

    James Atkinson

    James Atkinson

    James Atkinson

    Stephen Burris

    Richard Lawson

    Michael Stiles

    Michael Stiles

    Michael Stiles

    Michael Stiles

    Michael Stiles

    Michael Stiles

    Michael Stiles

    Joan French

    Joan French

    Joan French

    Rod Nichols

    Peter Masters

    Dianna French
    Neil Chenhall

    Dianna French

    Dianna French

    Treasurer

    Scott Limbrick

    Scott Limbrick

    Scott Limbrick

    Stephen Burris

    Scott Limbrick

    Scott Limbrick

    Scott Limbrick

    Scott Limbrick

    Sue Smith

    Sue Smith

    Sue Smith

    Sue Smith

    Sue Smith

    Sue Smith

    Sue Smith

    Corey De Bruyn

    Corey De Bruyn

    Clarrie Spicer

    Dianna French
    Clarrie Spicer

    Brian Abey

    Brian Abey

PO Box 733, Kings Meadows, Tas 7249  •  Pro Shop 6335 5740

info@prospectvalegolfclub.com.au

Copyright 2017. Prospect Vale Golf Club
Site and aerial photos by
Dev Design & Creative

PO Box 733, Kings Meadows, Tas 7249
Pro Shop 6335 5740

info@prospectvalegolfclub.com.au

PO Box 733, Kings Meadows, Tas 7249  Pro Shop 6335 5740

info@prospectvalegolfclub.com.au

Copyright 2017. Prospect Vale Golf Club
Site by
Dev Design & Creative